SPRING MEETING ATTENDEES 

February 27-28, 2019

Omni Royal Orleans

 

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS!

Charah Solutions Inc.                IHS Markit             Peabody Energy

  Pickands Mather Coal Co.                 Blackhawk Coal Sales        

Alfred H. Knight John  McIndoe
Alfred H. Knight Chuck Sanford
Alliance Coal, LLC Tony Rowser
Alter Logistics Company Rich Diffley
Alter Logistics Company Jeffrey Goldstein
Alter Logistics Company Jeremy Goldstein
Alter Logistics Company Thomas  Streight
Alter River Terminal-Rock Island Doug Weber
Alter River Terminal-St. Paul Doug Reisdorfer
Alter Trading Ricky McGee
American Commercial Barge Line Jeff Carman
American Commercial Barge Line TBD  
Anvil Attachments Jon Craft
Anvil Attachments Larry  McAdoo
Anvil Attachments Richard Sheridan
Appalachian Railcar Services, Inc Terry (Bruz) Hicks
Associated Branch Pilots Michael  Miller
Associated Branch Pilots TBD  
Associated Terminals David  Ryan
Associated Terminals TBD  
Associated Terminals TBD  
Atico Larry Miller
Blackhawk Coal Sales Bev Reynolds
Blue Water Shipping Matt  Boucree
Blue Water Shipping TBD  
BRUKS Kristi  Crosswhite
BRUKS Daniel Pace
BRUKS Ken Upchurch
C Reiss Fletcher Dennis
CAI Rail James Perrewe
Celtic Marine and Logistics Kevin  Boneno
Celtic Marine and Logistics Devin Leblanc
Charah Solutions Inc. Nathan Boone
Cincinnati Bulk Terminals  Scott James
Coal Network Fred Schrenger
Continental Cement Edward  Clukies
Continental Cement Carrie  Jenks
Continental Cement Dustin Roberts
Cooper Consolidated Billy Fitzpatrick
Cooper Consolidated TBD  
Crounse Corporation Rob McCune
CSX Railroad Kevin Kruse
Dominion Energy Greg Wetzel
Duke Energy Scott Marino
Duke Energy Justin Musick
Duke Energy Julie Price
Duke Energy Eddie Vinson
East Side River Transportation Van  Eaves
East Side River Transportation James  McEvilly
East Side River Transportation Michael  McEvilly
Flint Hills Resources Bob  Logerman
General Maritime Transportation Services Michael  Flad 
General Maritime Transportation Services Anthony  Genusa
Glencore Ltd. Jason Gold
GROWMARK, Inc. Larry  Ozburn
Host TBD  
Host TBD  
Host TBD  
Host TBD  
Inchcape Shipping Services Amanda Yokem
Ingram Barge Bill Porter
Ingram Barge Daria Schwartz
Inspectorate Marlon Guillory
Inspectorate TBD  
James Marine Rachael Mayes
Kinder Morgan Brian  Mathis
Kinder Morgan Randy Mitchell
Knight Hawk Coal Andrew Carter
Knight Hawk Coal David  Opp
Koch Mineral Services Kermit Altendorfer
Koch Mineral Services Amber Robertson
Lanier & Associates Consulting Engineers John  Rutherford
Louisiana Department of Transportation Stephen Holliday
Marine Inspection  Ty  Hope
Maritime and Commodity  Gilbert  Wright
Marquette Transportation Whitney Cruse
Marquette Transportation Kevin  Lordo
Marquette Transportation Rick  Martin
Minerais US LLC Crissy Labuta
Murray Energy Chris Fasy
Murray Energy Bob  Murray
Nord-Sud Shipping Dustin  Berthelot
Nord-Sud Shipping Jeff Berthelot
Norfolk Southern Clark Reed
Norfolk Southern Rob Zehringer
Oxbow Carbon & Minerals, Inc. Joe  Walker
Oxbow Sulphur Canada Brian Wolfe
Ozinga Materials & Logistics Rick  Dykstra
Peabody Energy Creston Ragan
Phillips 66 Susan  Rudolph
Pickands Mather Coal Co Jack Grinwis
Pickands Mather Coal Co Anouk Shale
Plaquemines Port Harbor & Terminal District Paul Matthews
Plaquemines Port Harbor & Terminal District Sandy  Sanders
Port of South Louisiana Linda  Prudhomme
Robindale Energy Meehan Mike
SAI Gulf CJ Brustowicz
SAI Gulf Tim  Hale
SAI Gulf Tisoc Ramirez
San Jacinto Barge Repair Kyle  Steger
Savage Services Josh  Knichel
Savage Services Donna Penouilh
Savage Services TBD  
SCF Marine Rick  Barbee
SGS North America Inc Debra McBride
Suncoke Energy Joe  Elberts
Suncoke Energy Mickey Gauldin
Suncoke Energy Mike  Hardesty
Suncoke Energy Ryan Osterholm
Superior Industries Scott Gulan
Superior Industries Walter  Shook
Tampa Electric Company Martin Duff 
The Coal Institute Steffanie Shinn
Trafigura Trading LLC Paul Greer
TrinityRail Donnie Peake
Turn Services Frank Morton
United Bulk Terminals Fredrik Knutsen
United Bulk Terminals Philipp  Kroepels
United Bulk Terminals Imran Maniar
United Bulk Terminals Allen Newman
Verstegen Grabs Roemer Braacx
Verstegen Grabs Peter  Visser
Watco Companies Daniel Lester
Watco Companies William  Patterson
Watco Companies Matthew Smolek